Explore the programme for Asset Management 2022 below.

8:30am

Registration and exhibition opens

10:00am

Chair's opening remarks

Duration: 10 minutes

10:10am

Duration: 50 minutes

Speakers:

  • Elspeth Mackenzie

    Elspeth Mackenzie
    Thrive Homes

  • Emma O’Shea

    Emma O’Shea
    Peabody

11:00am

Duration: 45 minutes

Speakers:

  • Richard Blakeway

    Richard Blakeway
    Housing Ombudsman

  • Angela Holden

    Angela Holden
    Regulator of Social Housing

11:45am

Networking break and meet the exhibitors

Duration: 30 minutes

12:15pm

Breakout sessions and roundtable – please select one option

Duration: 45 minutes

Speakers:

  • Grace Hammond
    Vantage UAV Group

  • Daniel Miller
    Eastlight Community Homes

  • Elizabeth O’Connor,
    MSV Housing Group

Sponsored by:

Duration: 45 minutes

Speakers:

  • John Barnes

    John Barnes
    Savills

  • Nick Carlisle

    Nick Carlisle
    Savills

Sponsored by:

Duration: 45 minutes

Speakers:

  • Clare Rainsford
    Onward Homes

  • Ian Thomson
    Magenta Living

1:00pm

Networking lunch and meet the exhibitors

Duration: 1 hour

2:00pm

Breakout sessions – please select one option

Duration: 45 minutes

Speakers:

  • Neil Butters
    Procurement for Housing

  • Sue Hanlon
    One Housing

Duration: 45 minutes

Speaker:

  • Tariq Kazi

    Tariq Kazi
    Optivo

Duration: 45 minutes

Speakers:

  • Steph Hacker
    The Association for Decentralised Energy

  • Jan Rosenow

    Jan Rosenow
    Regulatory Assistance Project

  • Russell Smith
    Parity Projects

2:45pm

Networking break and meet the exhibitors

Duration: 30 minutes

3:15pm

Duration: 45 minutes

Speakers:

  • Emma Burton
    Peabody

  • Vicky Lockwood
    Johnnie Johnson Housing

4:05pm

Duration: 45 minutes

Speakers:

  • Sam Oakley

  • Yogesh Vadgama

    Yogesh Vadgama
    Magna

4:50pm

Chair’s closing remarks

Duration: 10 minutes

9:00am

Registration and exhibition opens

9:30am

Chair's opening remarks

Duration: 5 minutes

9:35am

Duration: 50 minutes

Speakers:

  • Dave Lockerman
    Stonewater

  • Joanna Read
    Heat Trust

  • Mike Reynolds
    Vattenfall Heat UK

10:30am

Duration: 45 minutes

Speaker:

  • Sarah Seeger

    Sarah Seeger
    Curo

11:15am

Networking break and meet the exhibitors

Duration: 30 minutes

11:45am

Breakout sessions– please select one option

Duration: 45 minutes

Speaker:

  • Andrew Mellor

    Andrew Mellor
    PRP

Duration: 45 minutes

Speaker:

  • Sasha Deepwell

    Sasha Deepwell
    Irwell Valley

Duration: 45 minutes

Speaker:

  • Doug Bacon
    Thirteen Group

12:30pm

Networking lunch and meet the exhibitors

Duration: 1 hour

1:00pm

Breakout sessions – please select one option

Duration: 45 minutes

Speakers:

  • John Westwood
    Anchor

  • Matt Willcox

    Matt Willcox
    Orbit

Duration: 25 minutes

Speakers:

  • Georgina Patel
    Halton Housing

  • David Pierpoint
    Retrofit Academy

  • Dena Rafati
    CBI

2:15pm

Duration: 45 minutes

Speaker:

  • Yinka Bolajie

    Yinka Bolajie
    Wandle

3:00pm

Chair's closing remarks

Duration: 5 minutes

3:05pm

End of conference